CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, May 30 in observation of Memorial Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, May 31.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

SFP 100MB Ethernet 1310nm Multimode, 2km, MSA Standard

SFP 100MB Fast Ethernet 1310nm Multimode, 2 km range, MSA Standard Compatible - Part #: 71F1-41001

Contact us about availability

$27.47

Quantity Discount
102550100
$24.72$24.69$24.67$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact transceiver used for both telecommunication and standard data communications applications. Offered with 100Mbps data transfer speeds it is supplied with LC connector ports. Maximum fiber range for this device is 2km. The SFP meets all current standards for industry performance.
Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping