CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, July 4th in observation of Independence Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, July 5.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

12 Fiber Pigtail, OM2, Black Boot SC/PC, 3m

12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, OM2 - 50/125, Multmode Black Boot SC/PC connectors, 3 meter - Part #: 15F1-30012

Contact us about availability

$21.64

Quantity Discount
102550100
$19.47$19.45$19.43$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um pigtail features multimode OM2(50/125) 12 SC/PC connectors and a 3-meter length. The 12 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Rose, and Aqua. This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The black boot on this pigtail denotes a multimode/OM2 cable. This cable has a typical insertion loss of 0.4dB(max).
Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping