Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

1000ft Yellow 12 Fiber Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$367.02

Quantity Discount
5102050
$330.32$327.97$325.61$CALL

This is a yellow bulk 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 12 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a yellow PVC outer jacket. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The core and cladding of our yellow bulk distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.652.D compliant and backwards compatible with other legacy singlemode fibers.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.
Regularly Ordered Together
12 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part Number: 10F2-012NH 1000ft Yellow 12 Fiber Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125
Qty 1 @ $367.02
+
Cat6 Keystone Jack, Black, RJ45 Female to 110 Punch Down - Part Number: 326-120BK Black Cat6 Keystone, RJ45 Female to 110 Punch Down (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $2.41
Part #: 10F2-012NH

12 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568024429
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:40.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping