FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

8 Port, 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch, White

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$14.75

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$13.28$13.18$13.09$CALL

10/100Mbps NWay Switch
  • Support Full/Half duplex operations
  • Store-and forward switching method
  • MDI-II Uplink port for easy expansion
  • Wire-speed filtering/forwarding rates
  • Both 19-inch rackmount & desktop installations available

Specifications:

Model

CT2205D/

CT2205D1

CT2208D/

CT2208D1

CT2216D

Standard
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T

O

O

O

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

O

O

O

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX      
Data Transfer Rate
10Mbps

O

O

O

100Mbps

O

O

O

Network media
UTP Cat. 5 cable

100M

100M

100M

UTP Cat. 4 cable

100M

100M

100M

UTP Cat. 3 cable

100M

100M

100M

EIA/TIA-568 STP cable

100M

100M

100M

62.5/125 micron fiber-optics

NA

NA

NA

LED Indicator
Per device

Power

Power

Power

Per port

FDX 10/100

COL 10/100

100 LINK/ACT

10 LINK/ACT

FDX 10/100

COL 10/100

100 LINK/ACT

10 LINK/ACT

FDX 10/100

COL 10/100

100 LINK/ACT

10 LINK/ACT

Number of Port
10/100Mbps TP

5

8

16

Media Exchange Interface
MDI-II Uplink port

1 shared

1 shared

2 shared

Expansion Features
100BASE-FX Module      
General
Power Supply

External

External

External

Housing Installation

Desktop

Desktop

Desktop

Part #: 7002-22083

8 Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch, White

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568020469
  • Connection:8 RJ45 Female Ports
  • Weight:0.75 lbs
Helpful Downloads
More Product Info10 / 100Mbps 8-Port Desktop Ethernet Switch. Supports Full / Half duplex operations. Store-and forward switching method. Use any port for easy expansion. Wire-speed filtering / forwarding rates. A switch does the same function as a Hub. A switch will memorize port locations, therefore being able to transfer files quicker.

4 / 5 4/5 - March 16, 2015
DM (LAS VEGAS, NV)

This switch met expectations and preformed well.


3 / 5 3/5 - November 23, 2012
MP (Novato, CA)

Slow

Regularly Ordered Together
8 Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch, White - Part Number: 7002-22083 8 Port, 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch, White
Qty 1 @ $14.75
+
HDMI Cable, High Speed with Ethernet, HDMI-A male to HDMI-A male , 4K @ 60Hz, CL2 rated, 15 foot - Part Number: 10V3-41115 4K UHD HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Cable, 15ft (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $9.10
=
Total: $23.85

Close & Continue Shopping