Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Jonard Tools Multi-Function Kevlar & Wire Cutting Shears, 7 inches

Jonard Tools Multi-Function Kevlar & Wire Cutting Shears, 7 inches - KWC-700 - Part #: 90J1-00028

Contact us about availability

$30.13

Quantity Discount
102550100
$30.13$29.71$29.29$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

Designed with serrated blades, large cutting notch, non-insulated terminal crimpers, and spring-loaded handles the Jonard Tools KWC-700 Multi-function Kevlar® & Wire Cutting Shears are the ultimate scissors for any fiber technician or electrician. These cutting shears feature the following:


Blades made from 4034 Japanese stainless steel for the best cutting performance and long life


Curved handle design with spring-loaded handles greatly reduce hand and wrist fatigue


Handles are made of dual component nylon and Santoprene™ materials for superior comfort and long term durability


Serrated blade edge grips Kevlar and other delicate materials firmly while cutting


Round cutting notch cleanly cuts soft copper cable up to 6 mm or soft metal wire 2 mm


Built-in terminal crimpers crimp non-insulated terminals for 22 - 14 AWG wire


Specifications
  • Handle Type Nylon and Santoprene™
  • Material 4034 Japanese Stainless Steel
  • Overall Length 7.00 inches (17.8 cm)
Details Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed11F3-312NH - 12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, Corning, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft
12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, Corning, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft
$725.09
No Reviews
15F1-42012 - 12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 50/125 Multmode(Aqua Boot), OM3, LC/PC connectors, 3 meter
12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 50/125 Multmode(Aqua Boot), OM3, LC/PC connectors, 3 meter
$32.37
No Reviews
90J1-00024 - Jonard Tools Singlemode Fiber Optic Launch Cable, 350 m, SC/UPC-LC/UPC - FLC-3501
Jonard Tools Singlemode Fiber Optic Launch Cable, 350 m, SC/UPC-LC/UPC - FLC-3501
$200.29
No Reviews
90J1-00018 - Jonard Tools Dry Wipes for Cleaning Fiber, 90ct - DW-90
Jonard Tools Dry Wipes for Cleaning Fiber, 90ct - DW-90
$20.91
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping