Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Jonard Tools Medium Microduct Tube Cutter, Max Tube 1.1 inch

Jonard Tools Medium Microduct Tube Cutter, Max Tube 1.1 inch - MDC-28 - Part #: 90J1-00020

Contact us about availability

$49.46

Quantity Discount
102550100
$49.46$48.75$48.04$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

Designed to create quick, clean, and straight cuts in fiber ducts up to 28 mm, this duct cutter is perfect for cutting PVC, CPVC, HDPE, and other plastic tubing. The microduct cutter features the following:


Triangular blade provides square and straight cuts by holding the tubing in place


Spring-loaded jaws make it quick and easy to use


Carbon steel blade with black oxide finish is durable and easily replaceable


Safety lock keeps tool close when not in use


Molded ribbed grips for comfort and secure holding


Specifications
  • Maximum Duct Diameter 28 mm (1.1 inches)
  • Overall Length 7 1/4 inches (18.4 cm)
  • Blade Material Carbon Steel
Details Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F1-82410 - 8U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 24 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
8U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 24 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$306.51
No Reviews
11F3-312NH - 12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, Corning, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft
12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, Corning, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft
$707.30
No Reviews
15F1-42012 - 12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 50/125 Multmode(Aqua Boot), OM3, LC/PC connectors, 3 meter
12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 50/125 Multmode(Aqua Boot), OM3, LC/PC connectors, 3 meter
$27.10
No Reviews
90J1-00009 - Jonard Tools Multi Function OTDR - OTDR-1000
Jonard Tools Multi Function OTDR - OTDR-1000
$1504.13
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping