Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Inline Fixed Optical Attenuator, SC/UPC, Single Mode, 6dB

Inline Fixed Optical Attenuator, SC/UPC, Single Mode, Male to Female, 6 dB - Part #: 32F1-00006

Contact us about availability

$16.13

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$14.52$14.10$13.68$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

A fiber optic attenuator is used to reduce the power of the laser in a fiber link. Sometimes the power of a fiber signal can be too high potentially causing damage to optical receivers in the hardware. In this instance, a fiber attenuator would be used to lower that optical signal.


This particular Optical Attenuator features a fixed reduction of 6 decibels and is applicable to single-mode fiber links requiring SC/UPC connectors.

Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed15F1-00112 - 12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Blue Boot), SC/UPC, 3 meter
12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Blue Boot), SC/UPC, 3 meter
$30.73
No Reviews
68F1-20610 - 2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel,  Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
$189.78
No Reviews
31F3-00102 - Fiber Optic Cleaning Solution, Pump Bottle, 2 ounce
Fiber Optic Cleaning Solution, Pump Bottle, 2 ounce
$27.47
No Reviews
15F1-02112 - 12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Blue Boot), LC/UPC, 3 meter
12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Blue Boot), LC/UPC, 3 meter
$33.77
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping