Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

6 Fiber Pigtail, OM2, Black Boot ST/PC, 3m

6 Strand Fiber Pigtail, OM2 - 50/125, Multmode Black Boot ST/PC connectors, 3 meter - Part #: 15F1-31006

Contact us about availability

$11.98

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$10.78$10.58$10.38$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um pigtail features Multimode OM2(50/125) 6 ST/PC connectors and a 3-meter length. The 6 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, and White. This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The black boot on this pigtail denotes a Multimode/OM2 cable. This cable has a typical insertion loss of 0.4dB(max).
Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed62F1-00112 - Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
$24.32
No Reviews
68F1-82410 - 8U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 24 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
8U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 24 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$306.51
No Reviews
31F1-14050 - Mini 40mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
Mini 40mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
$8.04
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping