Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

6 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode, Blue Boot ST/UPC, 3m

6 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Blue Boot), ST/UPC, 3 meter - Part #: 15F1-01106

In stock - Usually ships same day

$11.14

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$10.03$9.88$9.73$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um pigtail features singlemode 6 Ultra Physical Contact(UPC) ST connectors and a 3-meter length. The 6 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, and White. This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The blue boot on this pigtail denotes a singlemode/UPC cable.
Details
  • Part #15F1-01106
  • Warranty:Manufacturer Defect Limited
  • UPC Number:810076422565
  • Connector:6 x ST/UPC Male Connectors
  • Connector:Blue
  • Weight:0.30 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed62F1-00112 - Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
$24.32
No Reviews
68F1-20610 - 2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel,  Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
$189.78
No Reviews
31F1-06050 - 60mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
60mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
$14.28
No Reviews
68F3-01060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$28.12
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping