FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

20 meter LC 10-Gigabit Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$34.90

Quantity Discount
102550100
$31.41$29.62$27.83$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
This 20 Meter (~65.5 feet) aqua 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM4 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.
Part #: LCLC-41020

10 Gigabit Aqua OM4 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044663
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:20 meters
  • Color:Blue
  • Weight:0.42 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Regularly Ordered Together
10 Gigabit Aqua OM4 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-41020 20 meter LC 10-Gigabit Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
Qty 1 @ $34.90
+
Cat5e Yellow Ethernet Patch Cable, Snagless/Molded Boot, 25 foot - Part Number: 10X6-08125 25ft Molded Boot Cat5e Yellow Ethernet Patch Cable (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $5.04
=
Total: $39.94

Close & Continue Shopping