HomeFiber OpticMultimode Duplex 50/125 • Part Number 10F3-106NH

6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM2, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot


Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: Bare end
  • End 2: Bare end
  • Length: 1000 feet
  • Weight: 18.00 lbs
Part Number - 10F3-106NH
Availability:
Contact us about availability
Price: $457.80
Quantity
Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

1000 foot 6 Fiber Black Indoor/Outdoor Multimode 50/125 OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Spool

This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of mid to short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk indoor/outdoor bulk 50/125 distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.
Have an opinion about this product?
Login to Write a review and share it!




BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CableWholesale.Com, Cable Splicing, Livermore, CA GSA

[ © Copyright CableWholesale.com / National Technology ]
Last Updated: September 22, 2014