1.25 Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver (550 meter, 850nm)

72X6-01103
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Product Details

1.25 Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver (550 meter, 850nm)

The 72X6-01103 is a high performance and costeffective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bidirectional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 50 and 62.5 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 550 meters.
72x6-01103 Diagram
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.