Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

1.25 Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver (550 meter, 850nm)

1.25 Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver (550 meter, 850nm)


The 72X6-01103 is a high performance and costeffective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bidirectional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 50 and 62.5 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 550 meters.

If you are in need of custom product we do not list, including lengths you do not see, please use our Custom Cable Form to make a request for a quote.

  • 850nm VCSEL
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement(MSA)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06bps
  • No configuration or installation software required
  • Eye Safety Designed to meet LASER Class 1 comply with EN60825-1
72x6-01103 Diagram
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.