HomeNetwork & PhoneEthernet Fiber Converters • Part Number 71F1-201SC

10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter (SC) Gigabit


Product Details
  • Warranty: 1 year
  • Weight: 1.96 lbs
Part Number - 71F1-201SC
Availability:
In stock - Usually ships same day
Price: $134.94
Quantity
Why Buy From Us?
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

Gigabit 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter

The 72X6-02104 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling. This Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology (Link Lost Forwarding) enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed.
Have an opinion about this product?
Login to Write a review and share it!




BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CableWholesale.Com, Cable Splicing, Livermore, CA GSA

[ © Copyright CableWholesale.com / National Technology ]
Last Updated: October 22, 2014