Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)

23.96
STST-11130
Available in 2-3 days
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 30 meters
  • Color: Yellow
  • Weight: 0.62 lbs
Quantity Discounts:
QtyPrice
1$23.96
10$21.56
25$20.56
50$19.56
100+CALL
Quantity 1 10 25 50 100+
Price $23.96 $21.56 $20.56 $19.56 CALL
23.96

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)

This 30 meter (~98 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
5.0 / 5.0 5.0 / 5.0 (1 reviews)
Login to review this product
5 / 5 5/5 - March 21, 2011
JT (Lexington, KY)

Great product, great price and speedy delivery

Alternate Lengths - click to show