Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us

ST/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 30 meter

Product Details
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:30 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.62 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)

Part # STST-11130
In stock - Usually ships same day

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 10m 15m 30m

This 30 meter (~98 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)


5 / 5 5/5 - March 21, 2011
JT (Lexington, KY)

Great product, great price and speedy delivery

Close