CableWholesale will be closed on Friday July 3rd.

10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-31002
10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-31002 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-31002 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-31002 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-31002 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-31002 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-31002 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-31002 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-31002
9.27
LCSC-31002
In stock - Usually ships same day
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: SC Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 2 meters
  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight: 0.10 lbs
Product Information

2 meter 10 Gigabit Aqua LC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 6.6 foot

This Aqua Blue jacketed 2 meter (~6 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show