Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us

1 meter, 10 Gb Aqua LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Details
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568000126
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads

10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

Part # LCLC-31001
In stock - Usually ships same day

Alternate Lengths
1m 1m 2m 2m 3m 3m 4m 5m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m 10m 15m 15m 20m 25m 30m

This Aqua Blue jacketed 1 meter (~3 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)


5 / 5 5/5 - December 12, 2012
CC (Nutley, NJ)

Great product

Close