FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

25 meter ST/ST OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

Product Filters
Contact us about availability

$13.37

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$12.03$11.73$11.42$CALL

This 25 meter (~82 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: STST-11125

ST/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 25 meter (82 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044984
  • End 1:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:25 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.52 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping