Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the cat to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

10 meter Plenum ST/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

Product Details
  • Part #:STST-11110-PL
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:10 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.22 lbs

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

Discontinued: This product is no longer available.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 10m 15m 30m

This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated.

(Not for Home Theater)

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close