FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Click Here For Details
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

10 meter ST/ST OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
Part #: STST-11010
In stock - Usually ships same day

$6.21

Was: $10.58
*** Act soon this price is limited to stock on hand!
Quantity Discount
50100250500
$6.21$6.21$6.21$CALL

This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

ST/ST OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568028038
  • End 1:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:10 meters
  • Color:Gray
  • Weight:0.22 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - March 21, 2013
BC (New Lennox, IL)

Worked Beautifully!

Close & Continue Shopping