Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Total: $0.00Cart: 0 items
Products
Contact Us

ST/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 30 meter

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:STST-01230
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044939
  • End 1:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:30 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.62 lbs

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)

Contact us about availability

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 7m 10m 15m 20m 30m

This 30 meter (~98 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close