Login / Register
Total: $$0.00Cart:
Contact Us

ST/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - 3m

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:STST-01203
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568031304
  • End 1:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:3 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.08 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 3 meter (10 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 7m 10m 15m 20m 30m

Our singlemode, duplex 9/125 fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (straight tip/bayonet connector) connectors on both ends and is designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. This 3-meter (10-foot) cable is jacketed in yellow PVC to help protect the internal fiber optic cable conductors from outside environmental stressors as well as wear and tear. The duplex fibers allow for bi-directional data transfer and communication, so you can get more done at a faster rate of speed during your hectic workday. This high-performance product comes with a lifetime warranty.
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Continue Shopping