FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

ST-LC Mode Conditioning Patch Cable, OM2, 50/125, 2 meter

Product Filters
Contact us about availability

$34.17

Quantity Discount
102550100
$34.17$33.74$33.31$CALL

This 2-meter 50/125 mode conditioning fiber optic patch cable allows Gigabit 1000 Base-LX and 10GBASE-LRM routers and switches to be installed into existing multimode cable plants. This particular cable uses duplex ST connectors on the singlemode side and duplex LC connectors on the multimode side. The single mode leg is marked by a yellow jacket, this leg should always be plugged into the transmit of the single mode device in order for the connection to function.

Mode conditioning fiber patch cables eliminate the effects of Differential Mode Delay (DMM) by offsetting the entry point of the singlemode laser as it enters the multimode medium.
Part #: STLC-12002

Mode Conditioning Cable ST / LC, OM2 Multimode, 50/125, 2 meter

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568046940
  • Converts:Converts from ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug to LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:2 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.06 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping