Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

20 meter SC/ST OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

Product Filters
Available in 2-3 days

$17.91

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$16.12$15.11$14.11$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
This 20 meter (~65 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: SCST-11120

SC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044083
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:20 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.42 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping