Login / Register
Total: $$0.00Cart:
Contact Us

15m SC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:SCST-11115
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568006234
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:15 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.32 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

Available in 2-3 days

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m

This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Continue Shopping