Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

SC/ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125 - 5m

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:SCST-01205
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568023422
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.12 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day
Reduced Price!   Was  $7.56 Now Only $4.00!
*** Act soon, because this price is limited to quantity on hand!
Quantity Discount
Qty1 $4.00 Qty100 $4.00 Qty250 $4.00 Qty500 $4.00 Qty1000 $CALL

More Product Info
Transmit data across distances at high speeds with our performance 5-meter (16.5-foot) fiber optic cable. This cable is terminated with an SC (subscriber) duplex male fiber connector on one end and an ST (straight tip/bayonet connector) duplex male fiber on the other end. The duplex fibers allow synchronous communication between devices which allows you to get more done at speeds faster than you thought possible! This singlemode fiber has a 9-micron core and its cladding diameter is 125 microns (9/125). Our quality cable will give you a lifetime's worth of quality data transmission. This product is RoHS compliant.
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping