Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

SC/ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125 - 5m

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$9.42

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$8.48$7.95$7.43$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 7m 10m 15m 20m 30m
Transmit data across distances at high speeds with our performance 5-meter (16.5-foot) fiber optic cable. This cable is terminated with an SC (subscriber) duplex male fiber connector on one end and an ST (straight tip/bayonet connector) duplex male fiber on the other end. The duplex fibers allow synchronous communication between devices which allows you to get more done at speeds faster than you thought possible! This singlemode fiber has a 9-micron core and its cladding diameter is 125 microns (9/125). Our quality cable will give you a lifetime's worth of quality data transmission. This product is RoHS compliant.
Regularly Ordered Together
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: SCST-01205 SC/ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125 - 5m
Qty 1 @ $9.42
+
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01202 2 meter LC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125 (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $8.01
Part #: SCST-01205

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568023422
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.12 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping