Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

SC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 3 meter

SC/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, 3 meter (10 foot) - Part #: SCST-01203

Available in 2-3 days

$14.68

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$13.21$12.60$11.98$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m 30m
Product Description This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #SCST-01203
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568020599
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:3 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.08 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping