FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Click Here For Details
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

20 meter SC/SC OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

Product Filters
Part #: SCSC-11120
Available in 2-3 days

$10.98

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$9.88$9.63$9.38$CALL

This 20 meter (~65 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

SC/SC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043376
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:20 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.42 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping