Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

SC/APC OS2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Green Boot, 1m

In stock - Usually ships same day

$13.72

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$12.35$11.75$11.16$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 6m 10m 15m 30m
Product Description This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OS2 singlemode fiber (9 micron core), with a yellow jacket, designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The green boot denotes that this is an APC coonnector which stands for "Angled Physical Contact". This means the fiber itself is terminated at an 8 degree angle so that reflected light is directed into the cladding instead of back down the fiber.
Part #: SCSC-01301

Fiber Optic Cable, SC/APC, Singlemode OS2, Duplex, 9/125, Yellow Jacket, Green Boot, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Yellow
  • Connector:Green
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping