Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

5 Meter SC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$4.25

Was: $9.61
*** Act soon this price is limited to stock on hand!
Quantity Discount
1002505001000
$4.25$4.25$4.25$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Regularly Ordered Together
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: SCSC-01205 5 Meter SC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125
Qty 1 @ $4.25
+
Micro USB 2.0 Cable, Black, Type A Male / Micro-B Male, 3 foot - Part Number: 10U2-03103BK 3ft Black Micro USB 2.0 Cable, Type A to Micro B (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $1.66
Part #: SCSC-01205

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568028670
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.18 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping