Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

SC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 4 meter

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$8.72

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$7.85$7.36$6.87$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
This 4 meter (~13 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Regularly Ordered Together
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot) - Part Number: SCSC-01204 SC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 4 meter
Qty 1 @ $8.72
+
6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part Number: 10F3-006NH 1000ft Black 6 Fiber Outdoor Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $224.10
Part #: SCSC-01204

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568031670
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:4 meters
  • Color:Gray
  • Weight:0.17 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping