FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Click Here For Details
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

15m 24-strand Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 100Gbit

Product Filters
Part #: MPMP-32015
Contact us about availability

$166.07

Quantity Discount
5102050
$166.07$163.97$161.88$CALL

This 15 meter (49.2 foot) high-quality Plenum MTP / MTP (MPO) fiber optic cable supports 100 gigabit transmissions over 24 Strands with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is and has a 50/125 micron core.

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568038822
  • End 1:MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • End 2:MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • Length:15 meters
  • Weight:0.96 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping