FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

Plenum Fiber Optic 40GB MPO/MTP to 4LC Breakout Cable - 3m

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$40.48

Quantity Discount
102550100
$40.48$39.97$39.46$CALL

This Plenum MTP to LC multi-fiber breakout cable can ease congestion in network centers while giving businesses the high-density cabling they need. It has an MTP female fiber jack and four LC male plugs, bringing together up to 12 fiber strands into a single connection. Each 3-meter 40/100 Gbit multimode fiber cable has a 50/125 micron core and an aqua blue fire retardant jacket to meet local building codes. Contact our customer service team to learn more about other MTP breakout cable options for network patching.
Part #: MPLC-31003

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 3 meter

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568038570
  • End 1:MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • End 2:4 LC Fanout Male Plugs
  • Length:3 meters
  • Weight:0.16 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping