FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

MTP to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Cable, OM3 50/125, Plenum, 40Gb, 2m

Product Filters
Contact us about availability

$40.48

Quantity Discount
102550100
$40.48$39.94$39.40$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 10m 15m 30m 50m
This 2 meter (6 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 12 Strand cable with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is duplex, and has a 50/125 micron core.
Part #: MPLC-31002

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 2 meter

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044359
  • End 1:MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:2 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:0.12 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Regularly Ordered Together
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 2 meter - Part Number: MPLC-31002 MTP to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Cable, OM3 50/125, Plenum, 40Gb, 2m
Qty 1 @ $40.48
+
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode OM3, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: MPMP-31002 MTP 12-Strand Fiber Optic Cable, OM3 50/125, Plenum, 40/100Gb, 2m (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $38.13
=
Total: $78.61

Related ProductsMPLC-31003 - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 3 meter

 
$41.09
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP...

MPLC-21005 - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, 9/125, 5 meter

 
$57.89
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP...

MPLC-21001 - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, 9/125, 1 meter

 
$54.38
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP...

MPLC-31001 - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 1 meter

 
$35.33
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP...

Close & Continue Shopping