FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

30m Plenum MTP/MPO - LC Fiber Optic breakout Cable, 100Gb

Product Filters
Contact us about availability

$140.96

Quantity Discount
5102050
$140.96$139.18$137.40$CALL

This 30 meter (98.4 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 24 Strand cable with a Yellow colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Singlemode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types. This particular 100 gigabit Singlemode fiber optic cable offers a MTP/APC connector on one end, and 10 duplex LC/UPC connectors on other. It features a 9/125 micron core.
Part #: MPLC-22030

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 100 Gigabit Ethernet CFP/CXP 100GBase-SR10 to MTP(MPO)/LC (10 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, 9/125, 30 meter

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044823
  • End 1:MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:30 meters
  • Weight:1.86 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping