Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

MTP to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Cable, 9/125, Plenum, 40Gb, 5m

Available in 2-3 days

$57.89

Quantity Discount
102550100
$52.10$51.27$50.45$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 10m 15m 30m
Product Description This 5 meter (16.4 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 12 Strand cable with a Yellow colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Singlemode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types. This particular 40/100 gigabit Singlemode fiber optic cable offers a MTP/APC connector on one end, and 4 duplex LC/UPC connectors on other. It features a 9/125 micron core.
Part #: MPLC-21005

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, 9/125, 5 meter

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044748
  • End 1:MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5 meters
  • Weight:0.24 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also ViewedMPLC-31003 - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 3 meter
MTP to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Cable, OM3 50/125, Plenum, 40Gb, 3m
$46.90
No Reviews
MPLC-21001 - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, 9/125, 1 meter
MTP to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Cable, 9/125, Plenum, 40Gb, 1m
$54.38
No Reviews
MPLC-21003 - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, 9/125, 3 meter
MTP to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Cable, 9/125, Plenum, 40Gb, 3m
$51.22
No Reviews
MPLC-31001 - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 1 meter
MTP to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Cable, OM3 50/125, Plenum, 40Gb, 1m
$37.61
(1 Review)
Close & Continue Shopping