Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

5m Plenum 40Gb MTP(MPO)/4LC Breakout OFNP Fiber Optic Cable

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:MPLC-21005
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044748
  • End 1:MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5 meters
  • Weight:0.24 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, 9/125, 5 meter

Contact us about availability
Quantity Discount
Qty1 $52.53 Qty10 $52.53 Qty25 $51.87 Qty50 $51.21 Qty100 $CALL

More Product Info
This 5 meter (16.4 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 12 Strand cable with a Yellow colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Singlemode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types. This particular 40/100 gigabit Singlemode fiber optic cable offers a MTP/APC connector on one end, and 4 duplex LC/UPC connectors on other. It features a 9/125 micron core.
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping