FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

10 meter MTRJ/SC OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

Product Filters
Contact us about availability

$43.17

Quantity Discount
102550100
$38.85$36.27$33.70$CALL

This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a MT-RJ (Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: MJSC-11110

MT-RJ/SC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568031557
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between MTRJ Fiber Male Plug and SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:MTRJ Fiber Male Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:10 meters
  • Weight:0.24 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping