Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

Fiber Optic Cable, MT-RJ / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

MJSC-11102
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568020513
  • End 1: MTRJ Fiber Male Plug
  • End 2: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 2 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.08 lbs

Fiber Optic Cable, MT-RJ / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a MT-RJ (Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show