Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

1 meter MTRJ/SC OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:MJSC-11101
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568004629
  • End 1:MTRJ Fiber Male Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.06 lbs
Helpful Downloads

MT-RJ/SC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

Discontinued: This product is no longer available.

More Product Info
This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a MT-RJ (Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping