FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

5 meter LC/ST OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$9.85

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$8.87$8.31$7.76$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCST-11105

LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568023361
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.12 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - August 28, 2017
PF (Raleigh, NC)

Availability and Quick Shipping

Close & Continue Shopping