Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

8 meter LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 8 meter (26 foot) - Part #: LCST-11008

Discontinued: This product is no longer available.


There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 7m 10m 12m 30m
Product Description This 8 meter (~26 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #LCST-11008
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043277
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:8 meters
  • Weight:0.18 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping