FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 3 meter

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$7.81

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$7.03$6.60$6.16$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 12m 30m
This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Regularly Ordered Together
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 3 meter (10 foot) - Part Number: LCST-11003 LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 3 meter
Qty 1 @ $7.81
+
Fiber Optic Adapter, ST Female to SC Female, Duplex, Plastic Housing - Part Number: 31F1-TC400 ST Female to SC Female Fiber Optic Adapter, Duplex (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $1.92
Part #: LCST-11003

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 3 meter (10 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568026263
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:3 meters
  • Color:Gray
  • Weight:0.08 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping