FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

LC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 7 meter

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$10.32

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$9.28$8.71$8.13$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
This 7 meter (~23 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Regularly Ordered Together
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot) - Part Number: LCST-01207 LC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 7 meter
Qty 1 @ $10.32
+
Telephone Cord (Data), RJ11, 6P / 4C, Silver Satin, Straight, 50 foot - Part Number: 8101-64150 50ft RJ11 Silver Satin Flat Telephone Cord, 6P/4C (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $3.65
Part #: LCST-01207

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568028649
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:7 meters
  • Weight:0.16 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping