FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

1 Meter LC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$8.20

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$7.38$6.92$6.47$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
This 1 Meter (~3 foot) fiber optic cable is terminated with an LC (Lucent Connector) on one end and an ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a single-mode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCST-01201

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568028427
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Gray
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - January 28, 2010
CG (Hillsboro, OR)

While I haven't used them yet, materials are well made.

Close & Continue Shopping