Facebook pixel
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Live chat
Products
Contact Us

20 meter 10Gb Aqua LC/SC OM3 Duplex FiberOptic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$25.87

Quantity Discount
102550100
$23.29$22.16$21.04$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m 15m 20m 25m
Product Description This Aqua Blue jacketed 20 meter (~65 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM3 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCSC-31020

10 Gigabit Aqua LC/SC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568023217
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:20 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:0.42 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Related ProductsLCSC-31001 - 10 Gigabit Aqua LC/SC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

 
$7.28
10 Gigabit Aqua LC/SC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber O...

LCSC-31006 - 10 Gigabit Aqua LC/SC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 6 Meter (19.6 foot)

 
$12.20
10 Gigabit Aqua LC/SC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber O...

LCSC-31004 - 10 Gigabit Aqua LC/SC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot)

 
$10.29
10 Gigabit Aqua LC/SC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber O...

Close & Continue Shopping