FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Click Here For Details
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

15 meter LC/SC OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

Product Filters
Part #: LCSC-11115
Available in 2-3 days

$9.72

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$8.75$8.53$8.31$CALL

This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

LC/SC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568028045
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:15 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.32 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping