CableWholesale will be closed on Friday July 3rd.

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11102
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11102 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11102 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11102 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11102 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11102
8.57
LCSC-11102
In stock - Usually ships same day
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: SC Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 2 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.10 lbs
Product Information

2 meter LC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 6.6 foot

This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
5.0 / 5.0 5.0 / 5.0 (2 reviews)
Login to review this product
5 / 5 5/5 - April 21, 2010
DG (Apple Valley, mn)

Seemed to be quility patch cords. Customer was happy.

Alternate Lengths - click to show