Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the cat to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

1 meter LC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

Product Details
  • Part #:LCSC-11101
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568004087
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 7m 10m 25m 30m

This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close