Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

6 meter LC/SC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

LC/SC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 6 meter (19.6 foot) - Part #: LCSC-11006

In stock - Usually ships same day

$4.20

Was: $9.64
*** Act soon this price is limited to stock on hand!
Quantity Discount
1002505001000
$4.20$4.20$4.20$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 10m 15m
Product Description This 6 meter (~19 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #LCSC-11006
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568022289
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:6 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.14 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also ViewedLCLC-11001 - LC/LC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
LC/LC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
$13.34
(1 Review)
LCST-11001 - Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
$13.79
(1 Review)
LCSC-11001 - LC/SC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
LC/SC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
$13.57
(1 Review)
MPMP-31001 - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode OM3, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode OM3, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
$41.81
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping