Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

5 meter LC/SC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$4.01

Was: $9.06
*** Act soon this price is limited to stock on hand!
Quantity Discount
1002505001000
$4.01$4.01$4.01$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 10m 15m 20m 30m
This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Regularly Ordered Together
LC/SC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11005 5 meter LC/SC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125
Qty 1 @ $4.01
+
DisplayPort to DVI Video Cable, DisplayPort Male to DVI Male, 10 foot - Part Number: 10H1-61110 DisplayPort to DVI Adapter Cable, HD 1080p, 10ft (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $12.75
Part #: LCSC-11005

LC/SC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568028304
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.12 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - November 07, 2011
TT (Plano, TX)

Meet our expectations.

Close & Continue Shopping