Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

20 meter LC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$20.25

Quantity Discount
102550100
$18.23$17.09$15.96$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
This 20 meter (~65 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Regularly Ordered Together
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01220 20 meter LC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125
Qty 1 @ $20.25
+
Cat6 Keystone Jack, Blue, RJ45 Female to 110 Punch Down - Part Number: 326-120BL Blue Cat6 Keystone, RJ45 Female to 110 Punch Down (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $2.42
Part #: LCSC-01220

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568014369
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:20 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.42 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping